2018-19 Trine Men's Track & Field Roster

Hometown/High School
Noah Acker full bio Noah Acker Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Kendallville, Ind. / East Noble Event : Mid Distance
Ben Alston full bio Ben Alston Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Adrian, Mich. / Sand Creek Event : Throws
Alexander Amaro full bio Alexander Amaro Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Fort Wayne, Ind. / Concordia Lutheran Event : Distance
Paul Baker full bio Paul Baker Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Columbus, Ind. / Columbus East Event : Mid-Distance
Luke Balciunas full bio Luke Balciunas Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Noblesville, Ind. / Noblesville Event : Distance
Jeffery Barnett full bio Jeffery Barnett Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Fremont, Ohio / Ross Event : Jumps
Jasper Bassett full bio Jasper Bassett Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Auburn, Ind. / DeKalb Event : Sprints
Jack Beakas full bio Jack Beakas Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Auburn, Ind. / DeKalb Event : Distance
Scott Beckmann full bio Scott Beckmann Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Auburn, Ind. / DeKalb Event : Distance
Brandan Cross full bio Brandan Cross Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Union City, Mich. / Union City Event : Throws
Nicholas Daily full bio Nicholas Daily Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Oxford, Ind. / Benton Central Event : Pole Vault
Elric Davis full bio Elric Davis Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Brentwood, Tenn. / Ravenwood Event : Throws
Josh Davis full bio Josh Davis Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Sterling Heights, Mich. / Sterling Heights Event : Sprints
Bryan Doerr full bio Bryan Doerr Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Greenwood, Ind. / Roncalli Event : Sprints
Camden Doyle full bio Camden Doyle Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Walkerton, Ind. / John Glenn Event : Throws/Sprints
Skyler Dunckley full bio Skyler Dunckley Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Cedar, Mich. / Traverse City West Event : Throws
Josh Elmore full bio Josh Elmore Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Plainfield, Ill. / Plainfield South Event : Sprints
Brandon Gay full bio Brandon Gay Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Brownsburg, Ind. / Brownsburg Event : Pole Vault
Nicholas Gerber full bio Nicholas Gerber Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Goshen, Ind. / Goshen Event : Throws
Ryan Haarer full bio Ryan Haarer Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Goshen, Ind. / Northridge Event : Pole Vault
William Huffman full bio William Huffman Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Greenfield, Ind. / Eastern Hancock Event : Distance
Nicolas Kane full bio Nicolas Kane Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: St. Charles, Ill. / St. Charles East Event : Throws
Seth Knepper full bio Seth Knepper Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Auburn, Ind. / DeKalb Event : Distance
Harrison Korkos full bio Harrison Korkos Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Rochester, Ind. / Rochester Event : Distance
Matthew Kuess full bio Matthew Kuess Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Fort Recovery, Ohio / Fort Recovery Event : Throws
Joshua McCallum full bio Joshua McCallum Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Canton, Ohio / Jackson Event : Mid Distance
Noah McClellan full bio Noah McClellan Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Schererville, Ind. / Lake Central Event : Sprints
Derek Miller full bio Derek Miller Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Shipshewana, Ind. / Westview Event : Distance
Levi Neuzerling full bio Levi Neuzerling Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Noblesville, Ind. / Noblesville Event : Distance
Neil O'Brien full bio Neil O'Brien Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Whiteland, Ind. / Roncalli Event : Mid Distance
Jacob Payne full bio Jacob Payne Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: LaPorte, Ind. / LaPorte Event : Pole Vault
Jonathan Phillips full bio Jonathan Phillips Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Royal Center, Ind. / Pioneer Event : Distance
Jacob Rider full bio Jacob Rider Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: McComb, Ohio / McComb Event : Mid Distance
Jacob Root full bio Jacob Root Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Vicksburg, Mich. / Vicksburg Event : Sprints
Trent Sakos full bio Trent Sakos Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Pioneer, Ohio / North Central Event : Mid Distance
Theodore Samra full bio Theodore Samra Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Lansing, Mich. / DeWitt Event : Throws
Angel Sanchez full bio Angel Sanchez Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Valparaiso, Ind. / Portage Event : Sprints
Chris Sanchez full bio Chris Sanchez Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Goshen, Ind. / Goshen Event : Mid Distance
Brandon Sill full bio Brandon Sill Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Pekin, Ind. / Eastern Event : Mid Distance
Alex Sliter full bio Alex Sliter Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Bryan, Ohio / Fairview Event : Sprints
Kody Snyder full bio Kody Snyder Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Burnettsville, Ind. / Twin Lake Event : Distance
Eric Townsend full bio Eric Townsend Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Greenwood, Ind. / Roncalli Event : Jumps
Michael Tyner full bio Michael Tyner Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Cicero, Ind. / Hamilton Heights Event : Sprints
Vilis Vuskalns full bio Vilis Vuskalns Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Indianapolis, Ind. / Beech Grove Event : Pole Vault
Michael Ward full bio Michael Ward Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Vicksburg, Mich. / Vicksburg Event : Throws
J.J. Whicker full bio J.J. Whicker Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Ossian, Ind. / Huntington North Event : Distance
Jacob Wienke full bio Jacob Wienke Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Cedar Lake, Ind. / Hanover Central Event : Throws
Nick Zak full bio Nick Zak Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Saint John, Ind. / Hanover Central Event : Distance