Date Teams Event Results Links Notes
Sep. 08 Trine   6
  Ind.-East Fort Wayne, Ind. 0
Sep. 13 Bethel (IN)   2
Sep. 18 Trine   2
Sep. 27 ITA Central Regional Kalamazoo, Mich.  
Sep. 28 ITA Central Regional Kalamazoo, Mich.  
Sep. 29 ITA Central Regional Kalamazoo, Mich.  
Feb. 27 St. Francis (Ind.)   1
Mar. 02 Clark (Mass.) Orlando, Fla. 6
Mar. 03 Trine Orlando, Fla. 2 Orlando, Fla
  Trine Orlando, Fla. 4
Mar. 04 Trine Orlando, Fla.  
Mar. 06 Trine Orlando, Fla.  
Mar. 15 Trine   5
Mar. 22 Rose-Hulman   3
Mar. 29 Trine *   0
Apr. 02 Trine *   3
Apr. 05 Trine   6
Apr. 06 Adrian *   6
Apr. 08 Trine *   5
Apr. 12 Albion *   6
Apr. 14 Trine     Rescheduled for April 23
Apr. 17 Trine   8
Apr. 22 Alma *   3
Apr. 25 Trine Holland, Mich.  
Apr. 26 Trine Holland, Mich.  
Sep. 06 Trine   8
  Trine Franklin, Ind.  
Sep. 14 Trine   8
Sep. 19 Trine   2
Sep. 20 Trine Capital University, Bexley, Ohio 3
Sep. 26 Trine   2
Oct. 01 Lawrence Tech   7
Oct. 03 John Carroll     Postponed to Mar. 29
Mar. 11 Manchester   0
Mar. 19 Rochester Coll.   0
Mar. 21 Trine   6
Mar. 26 Trine     Rescheduled for Monday, Mar. 30
Mar. 27 Bethel (IN)   0
Mar. 30 Trine   6
Apr. 01 Hope *   4
Apr. 07 Trine *   0
Apr. 15 Albion *   1
Apr. 18 Trine *   4
Apr. 21 Trine *    
Apr. 23 Trine *   4
Apr. 24 Adrian *   6
Apr. 26 John Carroll    
Sep. 10 Trine   6 Counted as Non-Conference
Sep. 12 Concordia (Mich.)    
Sep. 16 Olivet   0 Counted as Non-Conference
Sep. 17 Trine   7
Sep. 26 Trine Saint Louis, Mo.  
  Trine    
Sep. 30 Lawrence Tech   7
Mar. 19 Trine   0
Mar. 21 Trine   7
Mar. 22 Trine   4
Apr. 02 Olivet *   0
Apr. 05 Trine *   0
Apr. 11 Spring Arbor   8
Apr. 13 Trine *   0
Apr. 15 Trine   3 Rescheduled from Friday, Apr. 8
Apr. 16 Kalamazoo *   9
Apr. 22 Trine *   3
Apr. 27 Calvin *   8
Apr. 29 Alma *   9
Sep. 06 Trine   5
Sep. 10 Wittenberg   6
Sep. 11 Earlham   8
Sep. 15 Trine   5
Sep. 17 Ohio Northern   1
Sep. 23 Trine    
Sep. 24 Trine    
Sep. 25 Trine    
Mar. 13 Transylvania Oak Street Park, Kissimmee, Fla. 0
Mar. 14 Trine Florida Southern College, Lakeland, Fla. 1
Mar. 16 Trine Lake Cane Tennis Center, Orlando, Fla. 4
Mar. 17 Trine USTA National Campus, Orlando, Fla. 3
Mar. 23 Bethel (IN)   1
Mar. 25 Heidelberg   0
Mar. 26 St. Francis (Ind.)   0
Apr. 01 Kalamazoo *   9
Apr. 05 Trine *   6
Apr. 08 Calvin *   5
Apr. 11 Trine *   1
Apr. 14 Alma *   2
Apr. 19 Hope *   8
Apr. 23 Trine * Harper Creek High School, Battle Creek, Mich. 9
Sep. 09 Trine   7
Sep. 10 Trine   1
Sep. 14 Trine   3
Sep. 17 Holy Cross College   5
Sep. 24 Indiana Tech   6
Sep. 29 Trine     Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sep. 30 Trine     Kalamazoo, Mich.
Oct. 01 Trine    
Mar. 05 Trine   5
Mar. 06 Trine Oak Street Park, Kissimmee, Fla. 3
Mar. 07 Trine USTA National Tennis Center, Orlando, Fla. 2
Mar. 08 Trine Lake Cane Tennis Center, Orlando, Fla. 3
Mar. 18 Trine   6
Mar. 22 Bethel (IN)   3
Apr. 04 Albion *   0
Apr. 05 Trine *   0
Apr. 07 Trine *   3
Apr. 10 Adrian *   5
Apr. 18 Trine *   2
Apr. 20 Olivet *   1 Senior Day
Apr. 24 Trine     Cancelled due to rain
Apr. 25 Alma *   1 Rescheduled from April 14; Location moved to Trine.
May. 03 Trine %   0 MIAA Tournament Semifinals
Sep. 08 Alma   1
Sep. 10 Trine   8
Sep. 13 Trine   1
Sep. 18 Trine   6
Sep. 20 Grace (IN)   6
Sep. 28 Trine St. Louis, Mo.   through 9/30
Feb. 27 Defiance   1
Mar. 04 King's (Pa.) USTA National Tennis Center, Orlando, Fla. 1
Mar. 05 Clark University Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, Fla. 5
Mar. 06 Otterbein USTA National Tennis Center, Orlando, Fla. 9
Mar. 07 Carthage Sanlando Park, Altamonte, Springs, Fla. 8
Mar. 19 Bethel (IN)   2
Mar. 23 Wittenberg   5
Mar. 29 Trine *   2
Apr. 03 Trine *   6
Apr. 06 Kalamazoo *   9
Apr. 07 Trine *   9 at Harper Creek High School
Apr. 13 Hope *   9
Apr. 14 Trine *   8
Apr. 24 Calvin *   9
Sep. 04 Manchester    
Sep. 05 Trine     Knollwood Country Club
Sep. 12 Trine    
Sep. 15 Trine    
Sep. 27 Trine    
Oct. 04 Trine Kalamazoo, Mich.   through Oct. 6
Mar. 02 TBA Orlando, Fla.   Spring Break Trip
Mar. 03 TBA Orlando, Fla.   Spring Break Trip
Mar. 04 TBA Orlando, Fla.   Spring Break Trip
Mar. 05 TBA Orlando, Fla.   Spring Break Trip
Mar. 19 Bethel (IN)    
Mar. 21 Franklin    
Mar. 26 Ohio Northern    
Apr. 04 Adrian *    
Apr. 05 Olivet *    
Apr. 08 Albion *    
Apr. 11 Trine *    
Apr. 18 Trine *    
Apr. 19 Alma *     Senior Day
Apr. 25 Trine *    
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event