Composite Schedule

September 2019
Schedule for the month of September 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at Central Regional Qualifier
Final
2nd of 5 Teams
2
3
4

5
at Bethel (IN)
Final
W, 6-1


at Manchester
Final
W, 38-21
6
vs Ken Venturi Invitational
Final

at Indiana University Kokomo
Final
L, 6-1


7
at Knight Invitational
Final
11th of 24 Teams

at Knight Invitational
Final
6th of 24 Teams

at Olivet College Kyle Campbell Invite
Final
8th of 12 Teams



vs Baldwin Wallace
@ Buffalo
Final
W, 4-0
8
9
at MIAA Jamboree #1 - Hope
Final
1st of 8 Teams
10
11
at Anderson (Ind.)
Final
L, 2-1
12
at Spring Arbor
Final
L, 7-0
13
vs Capital
@ Hanover, Ind.
Final
W, 3-0
14
vs Trine Triple Sprint Invitational
Final
5th of 10 Teams

at MIAA Jamboree #1 - Alma
Final
4th of 9 Teams

at Adrian Invitational - RD 2
Final
2nd of 13 Teams



vs Franklin
@ Hanover, IN
Final
W, 3-2

15

at Anderson (Ind.)
Final
W, 9-0

at Anderson (Ind.)
Final
L, 5-4
16
17
at Albion College Duck Lake Invite
Final
2nd of 5 Teams
18

at Anderson (Ind.)
Final
W, 3-1
19
vs ITA Regional Championships
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
TBA

vs St. Francis (Ind.)
Final
L, 4-1
20
Trine
at University of Michigan
Final
3 - 3

at Ray Bullock Invitational
Final
3rd of 8 Teams

at Ray Bullock Invitational
Final
3rd of 11 Teams

Aurora University
vs Trine
Final
2 - 8
21
University of Michigan
vs Trine
5 pm EDT
1 - 2

Aurora University
vs Trine
Final, OT
3 - 3

at MIAA Jamboree #2 - Alma
Final
1st of 8 Teams


vs Concordia Wisconsin
Final
W, 21-16

22
23
24
at MIAA Jamboree #2 - Adrian
Final
5th of 9 Teams


25
at Lourdes Invitational
Final
4th of 9 Teams

26
27
Sault College
vs Trine
Final, OT
6 - 5

Miami University of Ohio
vs Trine
Final
1 - 4

vs Spalding
Postponed

at Grace (IN)
Postponed

28
Sault College
vs Trine
Final
7 - 2

Miami University of Ohio
vs Trine
Final
5 - 0

at Milwaukee School of Engineering Splash 'N Dash
Final
1st of 3 Teams

at MIAA Jamboree #3 - Adrian
Final
1st of 8 Teams

vs Webster
Final - 2OT
L, 1-0

vs Illinois Tech
@ Terre Haute, Ind.
Final
W, 3-1

29
Trine
at Purdue University Northwest
Final
5 - 2
30
at MIAA Jamboree #4 - Kalamazoo
Final
3rd of 8 Teams
1
2
vs MIAA Jamboree #3 - Trine
Final
T-3rd of 9 Teams

3
Indiana Tech
vs Trine
Final
1 - 0

at MIAA Jamboree #4 - Olivet
Final
T-5th of 9 Teams
4
Aurora University
vs Trine
Final, OT
3 - 2

vs ITA Regional Championships
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
TBA

vs Ind.-Northwest
Final
W, 5-3
5
Lindenwood University
vs Trine
Final
3 - 1

at Louisville Classic
Final
16th of 37 Teams

at Louisville Classic
Final
12th of 40 Teams

Trine
at Indiana Tech
Final
4 - 3

at MIAA Championship - RD 2
Final
1st of 8 Teams