Composite Calendar

April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
vs Transylvania
Cancelled

vs Transylvania
Cancelled
1

2
at Hope
Final
W, 3-2



3
vs Kalamazoo
Final
W, 2-1



vs Kalamazoo
Final
L, 5-3

4
5
6
at Taylor University Invitational
FInal
Unscored

at Taylor University Invitational
Final
Unscored







vs Augustana (IL)
Final
L, 3-0

7


vs Manchester
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-0


vs Manchester
Final
W, 2-0

8
at Kalamazoo Invitational
Final
2nd of 7 Teams

at Steven Tyler Invitational
Final
2nd of 5 Teams
9
at Kalamazoo
Final
L, 7-3

at Kalamazoo
Final
W, 8-5

10
at Kalamazoo
Final - 5 innings
W, 12-3


at Kalamazoo
Final - 6 innings
W, 11-3

11
12
vs Bill Gettig Match Play
11:00 am
13
at Indiana Div.III Championships
Final
3rd of 9 Teams

at Indiana D3 Championships
Final
1st of 8 Teams

vs A.C. Eddy Invitational
Final
1st of 5 Teams

vs Alma
Cancelled








at Alma
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0
14
at Alma
Final
W, 8-1

at Alma
Final
W, 8-1

vs DePauw
Cancelled
15

16
at Calvin Invitational
Final
1st of 8 Teams

17
at Lourdes Invitational
Final
2nd of 9 Teams

vs Albion
Final - 6 innings
W, 10-1


18
at Adrian Invitational
Final
3rd of 6 Teams
19
at Otterbein Invitational
Final
2nd of 13 Teams

at Otterbein Invitational
Final
3rd of 13 Teams

vs Trine/Albion Cup
Final
L, 16.5 - 11.5

at Hope
Final - 7 innings
L, 5-0

at Hope
Final - 11 innings
L, 4-3
20
at MIAA Qualifier #1
Final
3rd of 4 Teams


vs Olivet
Cancelled
21
22


23


24



25
26
at Hillsdale Gina Relays

at Hillsdale Gina Relays

at MIAA Qualifier #2
Final
3rd of 4 Teams


27
at Hillsdale Gina Relays
Final
12th of 27 Teams

at Hillsdale Gina Relays
Final
T-26th of 30 Teams

at MIAA Qualifier #3
Final
3rd of 4 Teams



28
vs Wittenberg
Final - 5 innings
W, 13-3


vs Wittenberg
Final
W, 3-0
29
30
1
2
at MIAA Outdoor Championships

at MIAA Outdoor Championships

vs Grunge Day
4:00 pm
3
at MIAA Outdoor Championships
Final
2nd of 7 Teams

at MIAA Outdoor Championships
Final
3rd of 7 Teams

Hope
vs Calvin
Final
2 - 8

at Albion
Final - 7 innings
L, 4-3


at Albion
Final - 10 innings
W, 8-6

vs Hope
@ Angola, Ind.
Final - 9 innings
L, 5-4
4
Calvin
vs Saint Mary's
Final
7 - 1

Saint Mary's
vs Hope
Final
6 - 4

Saint Mary's
vs Calvin
Final
3 - 5