Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
TBD
vs Trine
1:00 p.m.
25
26
27
28
1
vs Emory
@ Crestview Hills, Ky.
Final
W, 57-54

at North Central (Ill.)
Final
L, 3-0
2
Trine
vs Michigan
Final
7 - 3



3
Trine
vs Davenport
Final
5 - 2

vs Carthage
@ Osceola Softball Complex Field 1, Kissimmee Fla.
Final - 7 innings
L, 1-0

vs Anna Maria
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
W, 7-6

vs DeSales
@ Center Valley, PA
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

vs Anna Maria
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
L, 4-3
4
vs Penn St.-Berks
@ Orlando, Fl
Final
W, 5-0

vs Widener
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
L, 7-5

vs Bridgewater (Va.)
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
W, 8-5

vs King's (Pa.)
@ USTA National Tennis Center, Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 8-1

vs King's (Pa.)
@ USTA National Tennis Center, Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 7-2

at Southwestern (Texas)
Final
W, 10-9
5
vs Bates
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 14-2

vs Siena Heights
@ Bluffton, S.C.
Final - OT
W, 13-12

vs Clark University
@ Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4

vs Houghton
@ Kissimmee, FL
Final
W, 11-1

vs Coe
@ Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Final
W, 5-4

6
vs Baldwin Wallace
Final
W, 369-382

vs Otterbein
@ USTA National Tennis Center, Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 9-0

vs Otterbein
@ USTA National Tennis Center, Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 7-2

vs Illinois Col.
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
W, 11-6


vs DeSales
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
W, 3-2

7
at Baldwin Wallace/Webber International
Final
L, 356-364

vs Thiel
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 12-5

vs Carthage
@ Sanlando Park, Altamonte, Springs, Fla.
Final
L, 8-1

vs Carthage
@ Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Final
W, 5-4

vs St. Joseph's (Brkln)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

vs Fontbonne
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
L, 15-8

8
at NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Final

at NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Final

vs Otterbein
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 7-1

vs Penn St.-Abington
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
L, 6-2

vs Misericordia
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
W, 9-1

vs St. Vincent
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
L, 11-5

9
at NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Final
10
11
12
vs North Central (Ill.)
Final
L, 7-4

13
14
15
16


at Mount St. Joseph
Final
L, 3-0

at Wittenberg
Final
W, 8-2

at Wittenberg
Final
L, 20-19
17
at Wittenberg
Cancelled
18
19
vs Bethel (IN)
Final
W, 7-2
20

21
22
Trine
vs University of Northern Colorado
Final, OT
2 - 2

23
at Emory Invitational
Final
14th of 28 Teams

at Emory Invitational
Final
4th of 31 Teams

at Mount St. Joseph Invitational

at Thomas More Spring Invitational

Trine
vs University of Massachusetts
Final
2 - 5





24
at Mount St. Joseph Invitational
Final
2nd of 13 Teams

at Thomas More Spring Invitational
Final
4th of 8 Teams

Trine
vs North Carolina State University
Final
9 - 1

at Ohio Northern
Final
W, 5-3

vs Ohio Northern
Final
W, 2-1

at Ohio Northern
Final - 6 innings
W, 11-2

vs St. Francis (Ind.)
Final
W, 7-6
25
26
vs Anderson (Ind.)
Final
W, 3-1

vs Anderson (Ind.)
Final
W, 11-4
27
28
vs Kalamazoo
Final


vs Calvin
Final - 8 innings
L, 12-2
29

30

at Calvin
Postponed




at Calvin
Postponed
31
vs Transylvania
Cancelled

vs Transylvania
Cancelled
1

2
at Hope
Final
W, 3-2



3
vs Kalamazoo
Final
W, 2-1



vs Kalamazoo
Final
L, 5-3

4
5
6
at Taylor University Invitational
FInal
Unscored

at Taylor University Invitational
Final
Unscored







vs Augustana (IL)
Final
L, 3-0