2017-18 Trine Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Cl. Hometown/High School Event
Noah Acker full bio Noah Acker Fr. Kendallville, Ind. / East Noble Mid Distance
Alexander Amaro full bio Alexander Amaro Fr. Fort Wayne, Ind. / Concordia Lutheran Distance
Paul Arend full bio Paul Arend So. Hicksville, Ohio / Fairview Throws
Paul Baker full bio Paul Baker Sr. Columbus, Ind. / Columbus East Mid-Distance
Jeffery Barnett full bio Jeffery Barnett Jr. Fremont, Ohio / Fremont-Ross Jumps
Jasper Bassett full bio Jasper Bassett Jr. Auburn, Ind. / DeKalb Sprints
Jack Beakas full bio Jack Beakas Fr. Auburn, Ind. / DeKalb Distance
Scott Beckmann full bio Scott Beckmann So. Auburn, Ind. / DeKalb Distance
Collin Butler full bio Collin Butler Sr. Spring Lake, Mich. / Fruitport Pole Vault
Cordell Camp full bio Cordell Camp Fr. Auburn, Ind. / Garrett Throws
Cory Charles full bio Cory Charles Fr. South Bend, Ind. / South Bend Riley Distance
Darius Daniels full bio Darius Daniels Fr. Port Clinton, Ohio / Port Clinton Sprints
Logan Deel full bio Logan Deel Fr. Bryan, Ohio / Bryan Sprints
Sam DeMeester full bio Sam DeMeester Fr. Coldwater, Mich. / Coldwater Throws
Zach DeMeester full bio Zach DeMeester Jr. Coldwater, Mich. / Coldwater Throws
Bryan Doerr full bio Bryan Doerr So. Greenwood, Ind. / Roncalli Sprints
Robert Duke full bio Robert Duke Sr. Greentown, Ind. / Eastern Distance
Skyler Dunckley full bio Skyler Dunckley So. Cedar, Mich. / Traverse City West Throws
Collin Elek full bio Collin Elek Sr. Osceola, Ind. / Penn Distance
Alex Garcia full bio Alex Garcia Fr. Adrian, Mich. / Madison Distance
Nicholas Gerber full bio Nicholas Gerber Jr. Goshen, Ind. / Goshen Throws
Ryan Haarer full bio Ryan Haarer Jr. Goshen, Ind. / Northridge Pole Vault
Casey Hardin full bio Casey Hardin So. Sherwood, Mich. / Athens Distance
John Harris-Scott full bio John Harris-Scott Sr. Wesley Chapel, Fla. / Wiregrass Ranch Sprints
Nick Hayes full bio Nick Hayes Sr. Merrillville, Ind. / Merrillville Sprints/Long Jump
Nicolas Kane full bio Nicolas Kane Fr. St. Charles, Ill. / St. Charles East Throws
Harrison Korkos full bio Harrison Korkos Fr. Rochester, Ind. / Rochester Distance
Jake Lackey full bio Jake Lackey Fr. Bristol, Ind. / Northridge Sprints
Gregory Littlejohn full bio Gregory Littlejohn Jr. LaPorte, Ind. / LaPorte Sprints
Mitchell Martin full bio Mitchell Martin Jr. Monroe, Mich. / Monroe Throws
Kevin McNamara full bio Kevin McNamara Fr. Yorktown, Ind. / Yorktown High Jump
Austin Miller full bio Austin Miller Fr. Montpelier, Ohio / Montpelier Sprints
Derek Miller full bio Derek Miller Fr. Shipshewana, Ind. / Westview Mid Distance
Alex Navin full bio Alex Navin Fr. Union Grove, Wisc. / Union Grove Mid Distance
Levi Neuzerling full bio Levi Neuzerling Fr. Noblesville, Ind. / Noblesville Mid Distance
Neil O'Brien full bio Neil O'Brien Fr. Whiteland, Ind. / Roncalli Distance
Jacob Payne full bio Jacob Payne Jr. LaPorte, Ind. / LaPorte Pole Vault
Jonathan Phillips full bio Jonathan Phillips Jr. Royal Center, Ind. / Pioneer Junior-Senior Distance
Zach Phillips full bio Zach Phillips Sr. Noblesville, Ind. / Noblesville Mid-Distance
Patrick Richardville full bio Patrick Richardville Sr. Leo, Ind. / Leo Sprints
Jacob Root full bio Jacob Root So. Vicksburg, Mich. / Vicksburg Sprints
David Schaaf full bio David Schaaf Sr. Kokomo, Ind. / Northwestern Throws
Payton Schrader full bio Payton Schrader Fr. Homer, Mich. / Homer Hurdles
Austin Shepard full bio Austin Shepard Fr. Angola, Ind. / Prairie Heights Hurdles/Long Jump
Alex Sliter full bio Alex Sliter Fr. Bryan, Ohio / Fairview Sprints
Kody Snyder full bio Kody Snyder Jr. Burnettsville, Ind. / Twin Lake Distance
Josh Toppen full bio Josh Toppen Fr. South Bend, Ind. / South Bend Riley Distance
Eric Townsend full bio Eric Townsend Jr. Greenwood, Ind. / Roncalli Jumps
Michael Tyner full bio Michael Tyner Fr. Cicero, Ind. / Hamilton Heights Mid Distance
Seth Vorhees full bio Seth Vorhees Fr. Wapakoneta, Ohio / St. Mary's Memorial High Jump
Vilis Vuskalns full bio Vilis Vuskalns So. Indianapolis, Ind. / Beech Grove Pole Vault
Trey Waagen full bio Trey Waagen Jr. Horton, Mich. / Hanover-Horton Pole Vault
Michael Ward full bio Michael Ward So. Vicksburg, Mich. / Vicksburg Throws
Chance Wilson full bio Chance Wilson Fr. Elkhart, Ind. / Concord Throws
Mark Wilson full bio Mark Wilson Sr. Indianapolis, Ind. / Lawrence Central Sprints/Long Jump
Nicholas Zak full bio Nicholas Zak Jr. Saint John, Ind. / Hanover Central Distance
Jordan Zamarron full bio Jordan Zamarron Jr. Ionia, Mich. / Ionia Distance