Composite Calendar

March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
at Mt. St. Joseph
Final
W, 24-6
26
27
28
at Wilmington (OH)
Final
W, 6-5
1
2
vs Central (IA)
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final - 6 innings
W, 11-3

vs Babson
@ Tucson, AZ
Final
W, 3-2

vs DePauw
@ Dennie Bridges Court, IWU Shirk Center
Final
W, 65-50
3
Benedictine (IL)
Final
L, 9-7

vs St. John Fisher
@ @Tucson, Ariz.
Final
W, 9-7

vs Messiah
@ Arizona
Final - 5 innings
W, 12-4

at Ill. Wesleyan
Final
W, 79-70
4
vs Central (Iowa)
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
W, 8-5

vs East Tex. Baptist
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
L, 3-2

vs Central (Iowa)
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
L, 14-2

vs Otterbein
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final - 5 innings
W, 21-2
5
vs Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Final
W, 5-3

vs Morningside
@ Lake Cane Tennis Center, Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 8-1

at Morningside
Final
W, 5-4

vs Alfred (N.Y.)
@ Georgetown, Texas
Final
L, 9-5
6
vs Muhlenberg
@ Oak Street Park, Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 6-3

vs Penn St.-Altoona
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
W, 22-6

vs Coe
@ Tucson, Arizona
Final - 5 innings
W, 16-2

vs Covenant
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 5-4

vs Northland
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final - 5 innings
W, 26-4
7
vs New Jersey City
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
W, 17-1

vs Hiram
@ Tucson, Arizona
Final - 5 innings
W, 19-0

vs Saint Benedict
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
L, 10-4

vs Oneonta
@ USTA National Tennis Center, Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 5-4

vs Oneonta St.
@ USTA National Tennis Center, Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 7-2
8
Trine
at Baldwin Wallace
Won, 387-419

Trine
at Oglethorpe University
TBA

vs St. Vincent
@ Auburndale, FL
Final
L, 10-6

vs Staten Island
@ Tucson, AZ
Final - 6 innings
W, 9-0

vs Fontbonne
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final - 6 innings
W, 10-2

vs Judson (IL)
@ Lake Cane Tennis Center, Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 8-1

vs Judson (IL)
@ Lake Cane Tennis Center, Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 6-3
9
vs NCAA Division III Indoor Track and Field Championship
Final
T-30th Place

University of New Hampshire
vs ACHA D2 Men's Ice Hockey
Final
6 - 5

vs Oneonta
@ Tuscon, AZ
Final - 5 innings
W, 16-8

vs King's (Pa.)
@ Winter Haven, FL
Final
L, 5-3

vs Cornell College
@ Tuscon, Ariz
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

vs King's (Pa.)
@ Winter Haven, FL
Final
W, 14-7

at Southwestern (Texas)
Final
L, 13-11

at Wartburg
Final
L, 78-54
10
University of Toledo
vs ACHA D2 Men's Ice Hockey
Final
5 - 4

at Earlham
Final
W, 10-4
11
ACHA D2 Men's Ice Hockey
vs Northern Arizona University
Final
7 - 4
12
13
14
15
at Elmhurst
Final
L, 12-8
16
17
at DePauw
Cancelled

vs Illinois Col.
@ Westfield, Ind.
Cancelled

vs Loras
@ Westfield, Ind.
Final
L, 10-3

at Heidelberg
Final
W, 14-5

vs Loras
@ Westfield, Ind.
Final
W, 5-1

vs Ill. Wesleyan
@ DePauw Tournament at Grand Park, Westfield, Ind.
Cancelled
18
Augustana (IL)
Final
L, 15-11

vs Washington (Mo.)
@ Westfield, Ind.
Final - 6 innings
L, 11-3

at Ohio Northern
Final
L, 9-0

at Ohio Northern
Final
W, 6-3

vs DePauw
@ Westfield, Ind.
Final - 8 innings
W, 8-7
19
20
21
Concordia Chicago
Final
W, 25-0
22
Kalamazoo
Final
L, 8-6

Bethel (IN)
Final
W, 6-3

Kalamazoo
Final - 10 innings
W, 3-2
23
at Kalamazoo
Final
L, 11-1

at Anderson (Ind.)
Final
W, 17-12

Bethel (IN)
Final
W, 6-3

at Kalamazoo
Final
L, 7-4

at Anderson (Ind.)
Final - 5 innings
W, 19-0
24
Dubuque (Iowa)
Final
W, 6-4

Wis.-Platteville
Final
W, 3-2

Wis.-Platteville
Final - 6 innings
W, 15-7

at Carthage
Final
L, 20-2
25
26
at Ohio Northern
Final
L, 14-3
27
28
at Alma
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-0

Saint Mary's
Final
L, 8-1

at Alma
Final - 8 innings
L, 11-9

at Mt. St. Joseph
Final - OT
L, 17-16
29
at Calvin
Final
L, 5-1

at Calvin
Final
L, 9-5
30
Trine
at Hope
Loss, 380-331

Calvin
Final
L, 3-2

Olivet
Final - 5 innings
W, 12-2

Calvin
Final
W, 7-5

Olivet
Final
W, 8-2
31
at Hanover Invitational
Final
6th Place

at Hanover Invitational
Final
3rd Place

at Albion
Final
L, 20-1

MSOE
Final
L, 10-7