Composite Calendar

January 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
at Illinois Tech
Final
L, 65-56
1
2
3
at Hope
Final
W, 80-75

Hope
Final
L, 57-46
4
5
Chatham
Final
W, 2-1

at King's (Pa.)
Final
W, 1-0
6
at Alma College
Final
W, 24-21

Chatham
Final - OT
T, 1-1

Olivet
Final
W, 68-43

at King's (Pa.)
Final
W, 5-2

at Olivet
Final
W, 79-72
7
8
9
at Adrian College
Final
W, 33-10
10
at Adrian
Final
W, 65-29

Adrian
Final - OT
L, 74-67
11
12
ACHA D2 Men's Ice Hockey
at Toledo
Final
6 - 2

Aurora
Final
L, 2-1
13
Toledo
ACHA D2 Men's Ice Hockey
Final
6 - 7

at Spartan Mat Classic
Final
10th Place

Saint Mary's
Final
W, 51-31

at Calvin
Final
L, 89-69

Lake Forest
Final
L, 6-2
14
at King's (Pa.)
Final
W, 8-2
15
16
17
at Albion
Final
W, 67-50

Albion
Final
W, 104-74
18
19
Finlandia
ACHA D3 Men's Ice Hockey
Final
4 - 1

Aurora
Final
W, 3-1

at Concordia (Wis.)
Final
L, 3-1
20
Finlandia
ACHA D3 Men's Ice Hockey
Final, OT
2 - 1

at Alma College Open
9:00 am

Keith Turner Alumni Invitational
Final
1st Place

Keith Turner Alumni Invitational
Final
1st Place

Aurora
Final
L, 3-2

Alma
Final
W, 68-37

at Kalamazoo
Final
W, 74-57

at MSOE
Final
L, 5-2
21
ACHA D2 Men's Ice Hockey
at Adrian
Final
4 - 3
22
23
24
at Calvin
7:30 PM

Alma
7:30 PM
25
26
ACHA D2 Men's Ice Hockey
at Michigan
7:30 PM

at Pete Willson Invitational
11:00 am CST

Finlandia
7:00 PM

at Northland
8:00 PM
27
ACHA D3 Men's Ice Hockey
at Western Michigan
9:30 PM

at Pete Willson Invitational
11:00 am CST

at GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open
TBA

at GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open
TBA

at Hope
3:00 PM

Hope
3:00 PM

at Northland
3:00 PM

St. Norbert
4:00 PM
28
Western Michigan
ACHA D3 Men's Ice Hockey
3:00 PM

Michigan
ACHA D2 Men's Ice Hockey
1:00 PM
29
30
31
at Olivet
7:30 PM

Olivet
7:30 PM
1
Olivet College
7:00 pm
2
ACHA D3 Men's Ice Hockey
at Michigan State
7:00 PM

ACHA D2 Men's Ice Hockey
at Davenport
7:50 PM

Don and Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
1:00 pm

Don and Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
1:00 pm

St. Norbert
7:00 PM
3
Michigan State
ACHA D3 Men's Ice Hockey
8:00 PM

Davenport
ACHA D2 Men's Ice Hockey
5:00 PM

Don and Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
9:00 am

Don and Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
9:00 am

St. Norbert
2:00 PM

Adrian
3:00 PM

at Adrian
3:00 PM

at Lake Forest
8:00 PM