Composite Calendar

November 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
Ball State
ACHA D3 Men's Ice Hockey
Final
1 - 8

ACHA D2 Men's Ice Hockey
at Adrian
Final
4 - 1
30
at Hope
Final
L, 1-0
31
1
at Calvin
Final
L, 5-1
2
3
ACHA D3 Men's Ice Hockey
at Ferris State
Final OT
4 - 4

Dayton
ACHA D2 Men's Ice Hockey
Final OT
3 - 3

Finlandia
Final
L, 2-0

at Marian (Wis.)
Final
L, 9-2
4
ACHA D3 Men's Ice Hockey
at Ferris State
Final
2 - 3

Bowling Green
ACHA D2 Men's Ice Hockey
Final
2 - 10

at Ben McMullen Open
9:30 am

at Alma
Final
W, 41-6

Finlandia
Final
W, 5-1

at Toledo
Final
L, 116-59

at Lawrence
Final
L, 6-2
5
at NCAA Women's Triathlon Championship
TBA
6
7
8
9
10
ACHA D2 Men's Ice Hockey
at Michigan State
Final
4 - 2

Adrian
Final
L, 5-1

at Capital
Final
L, 67-49

at St. Norbert
Final
L, 3-0
11
Michigan State
ACHA D2 Men's Ice Hockey
Final
2 - 8

at NCAA Division III Great Lakes Regional
Final
12th Place

at NCAA Division III Great Lakes Regional
Final
12th Place

Trine Invitational
10:00 am

Olivet
Final
W, 28-6

at Finlandia
Final - OT
T, 2-2

at Adrian
Final
L, 8-1
12
13
14
15
Defiance
Final
W, 94-78
16
17
Indiana
ACHA D2 Men's Ice Hockey
Final
1 - 6

vs Ohio Wesleyan
@ Gambier, OH
Final
L, 99-96

Adrian
Final
L, 6-3

at Marian (Wis.)
Final
L, 3-0
18
Indiana
ACHA D2 Men's Ice Hockey
3:00 PM

at NCAA Division III National Championship
11:00 am

at NCAA Division III National Championship
11:00 am

Lakeland College
10:00 am

Thomas More
10:00 am

MacMurray College
10:00 am

Monmouth (Ill.)
End of 2nd
28-24

vs Kenyon
@ Denison University, Granville, Ohio
3:00 PM

at Marian (Wis.)
Start of 1st
0-0

at Kenyon
4:00 PM

at Adrian
7:05 PM
19
at Denison
3:00 PM
20
Adrian (Div. 3 Black)
ACHA D3 Men's Ice Hockey
7:15 PM
21
22
Manchester
6:00 PM

Oberlin
8:00 PM
23
24
25
at Adrian
7:05 PM
26
Hanover
3:00 PM
27
Baldwin Wallace
7:00 PM
28
29
Franklin
6:00 PM

Heidelberg
8:00 PM
30
1
Xavier
ACHA D3 Men's Ice Hockey
9:30 PM

ACHA D2 Men's Ice Hockey
at Oakland
7:45 PM

Northland
7:00 PM

at Lake Forest
8:00 PM
2
Oakland
ACHA D2 Men's Ice Hockey
7:00 PM

at Ohio Northern Invitational
9:00 am

Sean Brady Conditioner
10:00 am

Sean Brady Conditioner
10:00 am

at Alma
3:00 PM

at Lake Forest
3:00 PM

St. Scholastica
4:00 PM