Composite Calendar

October 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at ITA Central Region Championship
TBA
2
at MIAA Jamboree #4 - Kalamazoo
Final - 18 holes
3rd of 8 teams
3
at Alma
Final
W, 1-0

Calvin
Final
L, 3-1
4
5
6
Michigan-Flint
ACHA D3 Men's Ice Hockey
Final
5 - 1

ACHA D2 Men's Ice Hockey
at Cleveland State
Final
14 - 3

at MIAA Championship
Final - 18 holes
7th of 9 teams

at Hope
Final
W, 3-1
7
Michigan-Flint
ACHA D3 Men's Ice Hockey
Final
3 - 2

Cleveland State
ACHA D2 Men's Ice Hockey
Final
0 - 19

at East Region Qualifier
TBA

at MIAA Championship
Final - 36 holes
7th of 9 teams

Albion
Final
L, 3-2

at Albion
Final
W, 56-21

at Albion
Final
L, 3-0

at Calvin
Final
L, 6-1
8
9
10
Adrian
Final
L, 4-0
11
Albion
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
12
13
Central Michigan
ACHA D3 Men's Ice Hockey
Final
6 - 3

ACHA D2 Men's Ice Hockey
at Grand Valley
Final
3 - 2

at MIAA Championship
Final - 18 holes
3rd of 8 teams

at North Central (Ill.)
Final
L, 3-2
14
ACHA D3 Men's Ice Hockey
at Central Michigan
Final
2 - 5

Grand Valley
ACHA D2 Men's Ice Hockey
Final
3 - 4

at MIAA Championship
10:00 am

at Inter-Regional Rumble
Final
5th Place

at Inter-Regional Rumble
Final
9th Place

vs Neb. Wesleyan
@ Naperville, Ill.
Final
L, 3-2

Olivet
Final
L, 2-1

Kalamazoo
Final
W, 42-7

Olivet
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2

vs Central (Iowa)
@ Naperville, Ill.
Final
W, 3-1
15
16
17
Olivet
Final
W, 3-1

at Kalamazoo
Final
L, 2-1
18
at Kalamazoo
Final
L, 2-0
19
20
ACHA D3 Men's Ice Hockey
at Finlandia
7:15 PM

Adrian
Final
W, 3-2
21
ACHA D3 Men's Ice Hockey
at Finlandia
1:00 PM

Adrian
ACHA D2 Men's Ice Hockey
Final Shootout
3 - 4

Hope
Final
W, 50-14

at Saint Mary's
Final
L, 3-1

at Hope
Final
L, 1-0

at Calvin
Final - OT
L, 1-0
22
23
24
Alma
6:30 PM

at Saint Mary's
7:00 PM
25
at Adrian
7:00 PM
26
ACHA D2 Men's Ice Hockey
at Eastern Michigan
7:00 PM
27
ACHA D3 Men's Ice Hockey
at Notre Dame
9:15 pm

Kalamazoo
7:00 PM

Wis.-Stout
7:00 PM
28
at MIAA Championship
11:00 am

at MIAA Championship
11:00 am

Alma
12:00 PM

at Calvin
1:00 PM

Alma
2:30 PM

at Adrian
5:00 PM

at Grand Valley St.
6:30 PM

Wis.-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
29
Ball State
ACHA D3 Men's Ice Hockey
2:00 PM

ACHA D2 Men's Ice Hockey
at Adrian
2:00 PM
30
at Hope
5:00 PM
31
1
2
3
ACHA D3 Men's Ice Hockey
at Ferris State
8:00 pm

Dayton
ACHA D2 Men's Ice Hockey
9:30 PM

Finlandia
7:00 PM

at Marian (Wis.)
8:00 PM
4
ACHA D3 Men's Ice Hockey
at Ferris State
4:00 pm

Bowling Green
ACHA D2 Men's Ice Hockey
6:00 PM

at Ben McMullen Open
9:30 am

at Alma
1:00 PM

Finlandia
2:00 PM

at Toledo
2:30 PM

at Lawrence
5:00 PM