Composite Calendar

April 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
St. Francis (Ind.)
Final
L, 7-2

Ursuline (Ohio)
Final
L, 20-2

St. Francis (Ind.)
Final
W, 9-0
27
Calvin
Final
L, 6-1

Calvin
Final
W, 7-5
28
29
Ohio Northern
Final
W, 2-0

Ohio Northern
Final
L, 7-6

Heidelberg
Final
W, 15-2
30
31
at Bellarmine Invitational
Final
No Team Score

at Bellarmine Invitational
Final
No Team Score

Trine University Spring Classic
Final
4th Place

Adrian
Final
L, 5-4
1
at Bellarmine Invitational
Final
No Team Score

at Bellarmine Invitational
Final
No Team Score

Trine University Spring Classic
Final
4th Place

at Strimer Memorial Invitational
Final
2nd Place

at Olivet
Final
W, 12-0

at Calvin
Final
W, 5-0

Kalamazoo
Final
L, 9-0

at Calvin
Final
W, 3-2

at Olivet
Final
W, 4-1
2
at Strimer Memorial Invitational
Final
2nd Place

Olivet
Final
W, 5-1

at Franklin
Final
L, 19-10

Olivet
Final
W, 5-3
3
4
5
at Albion
Final
W, 6-3

at Kalamazoo
Final
L, 12-2
6
at Saint Mary's
Final
L, 9-0
7
at St. Francis Invitational
Final
8th Place
8
at Laura Bump Invitational
Final
Fifth Place

at St. Francis Invitational
Final
8th Place

Saint Mary's
Final
L, 20-4

Calvin
Final
L, 5-4

at Alma
Final - 8 innings
L, 8-7

at Kalamazoo
Final
W, 3-0

Alma
Final
L, 13-8

at Kalamazoo
Final
L, 9-5

at Alma
Final
L, 10-1
9
at Laura Bump Invitational
Final
Fifth Place

Albion
Final
L, 7-2

Alma
Final
W, 3-2

at Olivet
Final
W, 8-0

at Olivet
Final - 5 innings
W, 12-1

Alma
Final
L, 8-3
10
at Steven L. Tyler Intercollegiate
Final
5th Place
11
at Adrian
Final
L, 8-1

at Kalamazoo
Final
W, 6-5

at Hope
Final
L, 19-1
12
at Kalamazoo
Final
L, 9-0
13
at Kalamazoo
Final
L, 9-2

at Kalamazoo
Final
W, 5-4
14
at Kathy Niepagen Spring Fling
Final
13th Place

Alma
Final
W, 7-2
15
at Indiana Division III Championships
Final
4th Place

at Indiana Division III Championships
Final
3rd Place

at Kathy Niepagen Spring Fling
Final
13th Place

Hope
Final
L, 9-0

Kalamazoo
Final
L, 7-4

Albion
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-0

Adrian
Final
L, 15-6

Albion
Final - 5 innings
W, 12-1

Kalamazoo
Final
L, 18-3

at Calvin
Final
W, 12-3
16
17
18
at Knight Invite
Final
5th Place
19
Gettig Match Play Invitational
Final
1st Place

Hope
Final
L, 8-1

Adrian
Final
W, 17-2
20
at Adrian Spring Invitational
Cancelled

Saint Mary's
Final - 6 innings
W, 9-1

Olivet
Final
W, 17-0
21
at Al Owens Classic
Final
16th Place

at Al Owens Classic
Final
16th Place

Ryder Cup at Trine
2:00 pm

Hope
Final
W, 22-2

Hope
Final
W, 10-5

Saint Mary's
Final - 6 innings
W, 14-5
22
at Al Owens Classic
Final
16th Place

at Al Owens Classic
Final
16th Place

at MIAA National Qualifier #1
Final
4th Place

at MIAA National Qualifier #1
Final
4th Place

at Albion
Final
L, 12-11

Calvin
Final
L, 9-0

at Hope
Final
L, 4-2

at Hope
Final
L, 15-7

at Albion
Final
L, 21-6
23
vs Olivet
@ Harper Creek High School, Battle Creek, Mich.
Final
W, 6-3

vs Olivet
@ Harper Creek High School, Battle Creek, Mich.
Final
W, 9-0

Alma
Final
L, 1-0

Alma
Final
L, 8-4
24
25
Olivet
Final
L, 13-10
26
at Hope
Final
L, 3-0

at Alma
Final
W, 7-2

at Hope
Final - 5 innings
L, 14-5
27
at Alma
Final
L, 14-9
28
at Hillsdale GINA Relays
Final
No Team Score

at Hillsdale GINA Relays
Final
No Team Score

at MIAA National Qualifier #2
Final
4th Place

at MIAA National Qualifier #2
Final
3rd Place

Adrian
Final
L, 8-2

Adrian
Final
L, 10-4
29
at MIAA National Qualifier #3
Final
4th Place

at MIAA National Qualifier #3
Final
4th Place

at Adrian
Final
L, 14-3

Adrian
Final - 5 innings
W, 16-6

Hope
Final
L, 12-10

Adrian
Final
W, 5-0

at Adrian
Final
L, 10-3

Calvin
Final
L, 19-6
30
1
2
Heidelberg
Cancelled
3
at Albion
Final
L, 9-8

at Albion
Final
W, 4-1
4
at MIAA Field Day
Final
4th Place

at MIAA Field Day
Final
2nd Place

at Hope
Final
W, 5-3

vs Alma
@ Holland, Mich.
Final
L, 5-2
5
at MIAA Field Day
Final
4th Place

at MIAA Field Day
Final
2nd Place

Saint Mary's
Final
W, 8-1

vs Alma
@ Holland, Mich.
Final - 6 innings
L, 10-2
6